Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives
  • Enquire
  • Latest Posts
  • Top 10 Dreamy Resorts
    • TOP 10 2026 – Official Ranking
    • TOP 10 2027 – Cast Your Vote
  • Best of
  • Explore the Maldives
    • Weather & Climate
    • Geography & Key Facts
    • Essential Travel Resources
    • Culture and Traditions
    • Dhivehi Language Guide
    • Maldives map
  • Inspiration
    • Amazing Places
    • What To Do In Maldives ?
    • Videos
    • Maldives Photo Galleries
    • Resorts Photo Galleries
  • Reviews
    • Maldives Dreamy Resorts Collection
    • All Reviews
  • Resorts
    • Luxury Resorts
    • Snorkeling Resorts
    • All-Inclusive Resorts
    • Family Resorts
    • Design Resorts
    • Private Islands
    • All Featured Resorts
  • Trip Organizer
    • Choose Your Villa
    • Family Holidays in Maldives
    • Maldives Travel Tips and Advices
  • Version française

Your Top 10 Dreamy resorts

Where the Maldives Dream Takes Shape

Cast Your Vote for THE TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2027
Cast Your Vote for THE TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2027

Latest

  • Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2026 : Your Dreamy Resorts, Official Ranking
  • For Advertisers
  • Contact Me
  • About
Newsletter
24K
60K
176K
Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives

Maldives Resort Reviews & Island Stories

TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts
Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives
  • Home
  • Enquire
  • Explore Maldives
    • Weather & Climate
    • Geography & Key Facts
    • Essential Travel Resources
    • Culture and Traditions
    • Dhivehi Language Guide
    • Maldives Map
    • News
  • TOP 10
    • TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2026
    • TOP 10 2027 – Cast Your Vote
    • Past TOP 10’s Since 2012
  • Reviews
    • The Maldives Dreamy Resorts Collection
    • All Reviews
  • Resorts
    • Luxury Resorts
    • All Inclusive Resorts
    • Snorkeling Resorts
    • Design Hotels
    • Private Islands
    • Maldives New Resorts
    • All Featured Resorts
  • Inspiration
    • Best of
    • Amazing Places
    • Videos
    • Photos
      • Islands Photo Galleries
      • Resorts Photo Galleries
    • Maldives Shorts
  • Leisures
    • All activities
    • Snorkeling
    • Scuba Diving
    • Surf
    • Wellness
  • Trip Organizer
    • Travel Tips and Advices
    • Choose Your Villa
    • Family Holidays
  • fr

Best Of

  • The smallest resorts in the Maldives best Boutique Hotels 1
    7 Stunningly Small Boutique Resorts in the Maldives
  • best luxury resorts in all-inclusive maldives 2
    The Best Luxury All-Inclusive Resorts in Maldives. The Finest Selection
  • best Luxury resorts to surf and stay in Maldives 3
    5 Top Luxury Surf Resorts in Maldives

Lately…

  • Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts for 2026. 15th edition. Official
    Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2026 : Your Dreamy Resorts, Official Ranking
  • Cast Your Vote for THE TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2027
    Cast Your Vote for the TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2027
  • Anantara Kihavah voted best maldives resort 2026 Top 10 official Ranking. No.1
    Anantara Kihavah Voted No. 1 Best Maldives Resort 2026

Last Video

Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts for 2026. 15th edition. Official

15th Edition. The Winners.

  1. Anantara Kihavah
  2. JOALI Maldives
  3. Soneva Jani
  4. Soneva Fushi
  5. Conrad Maldives
  6. Milaidhoo Maldives
  7. The Ritz-Carlton Maldives
  8. Patina Maldives
  9. Baros Maldives
  10. Amilla Maldives

Discover more

The blog Maldives Reviews Page 4

Posts by tag

Maldives Reviews

41 posts

Maldives Reviews – by Dreaming of Maldives

Welcome to our complete collection of Maldives reviews. From luxury resorts, Private Islands, immersive video tours, to in-depth snorkeling guides, exclusive water villa experiences, all-inclusive escapes, and even the Maldives’ legendary underground night club, we cover it all.

For over 20 years, we’ve personally explored the best the Maldives has to offer—snorkeling, diving, windsurfing,discovering the world’s largest overwater villa, testing the top all-inclusive resorts, and seeking out the most unforgettable activities across the islands. Each review includes firsthand insights, exclusive photography, honest highlights (and drawbacks), and practical tips to help you plan the perfect Maldives holiday.

Whether you’re searching for the best snorkeling resorts we’ve seen, a family-friendly paradise, gourmet dining, or inspiration for your next island adventure, our collection is designed to guide and inspire your dream trip.

Review water villa Six Senses Laamu maldives best overwater villa Laamu Water Villa
View
    • Maldives Resorts

    Best Maldives Water Villa We’ve Seen : the Six Senses Laamu Water Villa at Six Senses Laamu. UPDATED.

    Laamu Water Villa. 108 sqm Up until today, Six Senses Laamu is the only running Resort located in the gorgeous Laamu Atoll, a far south virgin Atoll of the Maldives. The Resort 97 Villas, located over water or on the beach, are all built with renewable and natural materials and specially conceived to be in total harmony with nature.
    View
    Atmosphere Kanifushi Maldives – Full Resort Video Tour
    View
      • Maldives Videos

      Atmosphere Kanifushi Maldives Full Resort Video Tour

      Explore one of the Maldives’ largest and best All Inclusive resort in this full video tour of Atmosphere Kanifushi Maldives. Located in the unspoiled Lhaviyani Atoll, the resort is just…
      View
      Niyama Maldives Best Maldives Water Villa Ocean Pavilion with Pool
      View
        • Maldives Resorts

        Best Maldives Water Villa We’ve Seen : The Two-Bedroom Ocean Pool Pavilion at Niyama Maldives. UPDATED.

        Ocean Pavilions with Pool. 350 sqm The Tropical Chic Two Bedroom Ocean Pavilion with Pool The small sister of the Iconic Huvafen Fushi Maldives, boasts 86 contemporary Pavilions and Studios spread around the island and over water. Ultra spacious and very luxurious,
        View
        Anantara Kihavah Villas Maldives Over Water Pool Villa
        View
          • Maldives Resorts

          Best Maldives Water Villas We’ve Seen : review of The Over Water Pool Villa at Anantara Kihavah. UPDATED.

          Review of one the Best Maldives Water Villas we've seen : The Over Water Pool Villa at Anantara Kihavah Maldives.
          View
          The Best Maldives Resorts for Snorkeling Guide to Snorkeling
          • The Best of Maldives

          The Best Maldives Resorts for Snorkeling we’ve seen.

          The Private Reserve at Gili Lankanfushi Maldives, the World's largest Water Villa
          View
            • Maldives Resorts

            Enter and Discover The Private Reserve in 32 New Photos

            You are about to discover an incredible place. A Water Villa beyond any Dream and imagination. The Private Reserve at Gili Lankanfushi Maldives, the World’s largest Water Villa.A Place out…
            View
            Video Anantara Kihavah Villas Maldives
            • Maldives Videos

            Discover Anantara Kihavah Villas in Video

            The Maldives Best and Coolest water Villas
            • The Best of Maldives

            The Best and Coolest Maldives Water Villas we’ve seen (so far)

            Anantara Dhigu Maldives Luxury Resort South Male atoll
            View
              • Maldives Resorts

              Anantara Dhigu Maldives Photo Gallery. South Male Atoll

              Discover Anantara Dhigu Maldives in this gallery of photos we made during our last visit. Located in South Male Atoll, Anantara Dhigu Resort & Spa enjoys an exceptional location in…
              View
              Glowing Bar at W Maldives 15 Below Night Club
              View
                • Maldives Resorts

                Dance 15 Feet Below the Sand at W Maldives Nightclub

                15Below : our Wow Experience at W Maldives underground nightclub. 15 Below is a true nightclub We are just back from W Maldives ! It was our 2nd visit after some years.We have…
                View

                Posts pagination

                Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

                Vote for your Dream Resort 2026

                Cast Your Vote for THE TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2026

                Latest Maldives Dreams

                • Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts for 2026. 15th edition. Official
                  Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2026 : Your Dreamy Resorts, Official Ranking
                • Cast Your Vote for THE TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2027
                  Cast Your Vote for the TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2027
                • Anantara Kihavah voted best maldives resort 2026 Top 10 official Ranking. No.1
                  Anantara Kihavah Voted No. 1 Best Maldives Resort 2026

                Instagram

                View on Instagram

                Follow our Journey

                24K
                60K
                176K
                1K
                1K

                Categories

                The Essentials

                • maldives best resorts snorkeling 2024
                  The Maldives Resorts With a Dream House Reef for Snorkeling
                • video best luxury resorts swim with manta rays maldives
                  5 Dreamy Resorts to Swim With Manta Rays in Maldives
                • 2024 maldives best luxury resorts
                  Dreaming of Maldives ? The Best Luxury Resorts Right Now
                • best architecture maldives resorts The Maldives Resorts with Masterful Architecture
                  The Maldives Resorts with Masterful Architecture
                • Dreaming of Maldives best luxury resorts
                  These 3 Resorts Will Have You Dreaming of the Maldives
                @dreamingofmaldives
                Dreaming of Maldives

                @dreamingofmaldives

                Nobody tells you the Maldives like We Do ! +20 years of Maldives Dreams. Photographer / Video. TOP 10 Dreamy Resorts. Dreamy Places. EXPLORE +►
                • The Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2026 is officially out. YOU voted. 10 extraordinary Maldives resorts made it. Discover the winners. Did yours make the Top 10 ?  #luxuryhotels #BucketListTravel #BestofMaldives 
#Top10MaldivesResorts #BestMaldivesResorts #Maldives #Top10Maldives #Maldives2026 #LuxuryResortsMaldives #DreamingOfMaldives #MaldivesTravel #LuxuryMaldives #visitmaldives
                  1 day ago
                • Where I need to be…
🎥 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxuryhotel #beachlife #travelgoals #travelinspiration
                  1 week ago
                • Slow life living in the blue…
📷 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxuryhotel #slowlife #beachlife #travelgoals
                  2 weeks ago
                • Just here…
📷 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxuryhotel #travelinspiration #slowlife #travelgoals
                  2 weeks ago
                • 15 years. 10 extraordinary resorts. 
One Top 10 Maldives Dreamy Resorts, shaped by you. 
Coming soon.  2026 will be dreamiy as ever.  #luxurytravel #maldives #travelinspiration #TravelGoals  #luxurylifestyle
                  3 weeks ago
                • Life is simple here…
📷 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxurylifestyle #beachvibes #travelgoals #travelinspiration
                  1 month ago
                View on Instagram

                Follow our Dreams

                Join Dreaming of Maldives across our social networks

                Facebook Latest news, photos, videos and island stories The Maldives Dreamers Ask questions and share your Maldives experiences Instagram Dreamy images and moments from the Maldives YouTube Resort visits, island discoveries and Maldives videos

                About

                Dreaming of Maldives

                Maldives Travel Stories & Resort Reviews

                Rozenn from Dreaming of Maldives

                I am your guide. Follow me.

                Discover the Maldives in a true & unique way with travel information and stories, reviews, insider’s tips, photos, videos, news and so much more!

                About us

                Your TOP 10 Dreamy Resorts

                Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts for 2026. 15th edition. Official
                Top 10 Best Maldives Resorts for 2026. 15th edition. Official
                24K
                60K
                176K
                1K
                1K

                Facebook

                Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives
                • Privacy Policy
                • Newsletter
                • About
                • Contact Me
                • TOP 10 BEST RESORTS 2027 | CAST YOUR VOTE
                • FR
                • Advertise
                Never Stop Dreaming

                We have been exploring the Maldives for more than 20 years

                82Resorts visited
                17Atolls discovered
                CountlessDesert islands and sandbanks explored
                HundredsOf seaplane journeys

                And yet, we continue to Dream of Maldives.

                Input your search keywords and press Enter.

                pixel