Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives
  • Enquire
  • Latest Posts
  • Top 10 Dreamy Resorts
    • TOP 10 2025 – Official Ranking
    • TOP 10 2026 – Cast Your Vote
  • Best of
  • Explore the Maldives
    • Weather & Climate
    • Geography & Key Facts
    • Essential Travel Resources
    • Culture and Traditions
    • Dhivehi Language Guide
    • Maldives map
  • Inspiration
    • Amazing Places
    • What To Do In Maldives ?
    • Videos
    • Maldives Photo Galleries
    • Resorts Photo Galleries
  • Reviews
    • Maldives Dreamy Resorts Collection
    • All Reviews
  • Resorts
    • Luxury Resorts
    • Snorkeling Resorts
    • All-Inclusive Resorts
    • Family Resorts
    • Design Resorts
    • Private Islands
    • All Featured Resorts
  • Trip Organizer
    • Choose Your Villa
    • Family Holidays in Maldives
    • Maldives Travel Tips and Advices
  • Version française

relive Your top 10

Where the Maldives Dream Takes Shape

Top 10 Maldives Dreamy Resorts 2026

Latest

  • The Maldives New Resorts Scheduled For Opening In 2027
  • New Hilton Maldives Resort Opening in 2027 : Coco de Mer Maldives
  • Best Maldives Resorts 2026. Your TOP 10 Dreamy Resorts
  • Opening of Samana Ocean Views Maldives, a New Resort With ELIE SAAB Interiors
  • Opening of a Maxx Royal Resort in Maldives
  • For Advertisers
  • Contact Me
  • About
Newsletter
24K
60K
176K
Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives

Maldives Resort Reviews & Island Stories

TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts
Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives
  • Home
  • Enquire
  • Explore Maldives
    • Weather & Climate
    • Geography & Key Facts
    • Essential Travel Resources
    • Culture and Traditions
    • Dhivehi Language Guide
    • Maldives Map
    • News
  • TOP 10
    • TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2025
    • TOP 10 2026 – Cast Your Vote
    • Past TOP 10’s Since 2012
  • Reviews
    • The Maldives Dreamy Resorts Collection
    • All Reviews
  • Resorts
    • Luxury Resorts
    • All Inclusive Resorts
    • Snorkeling Resorts
    • Design Hotels
    • Private Islands
    • Maldives New Resorts
    • All Featured Resorts
  • Inspiration
    • Best of
    • Amazing Places
    • Videos
    • Photos
      • Islands Photo Galleries
      • Resorts Photo Galleries
    • Maldives Shorts
  • Leisures
    • All activities
    • Snorkeling
    • Scuba Diving
    • Surf
    • Wellness
  • Trip Organizer
    • Travel Tips and Advices
    • Choose Your Villa
    • Family Holidays
  • fr

Best Of

  • The smallest resorts in the Maldives best Boutique Hotels 1
    7 Stunningly Small Boutique Resorts in the Maldives
  • best luxury resorts in all-inclusive maldives 2
    The Best Luxury All-Inclusive Resorts in Maldives. The Finest Selection
  • best Luxury resorts to surf and stay in Maldives 3
    5 Top Luxury Surf Resorts in Maldives

Lately…

  • New Maldives Resorts Opening in 2027
    The Maldives New Resorts Scheduled For Opening In 2027
  • New Hilton Maldives Resort Opening in 2027 : Coco de Mer Maldives
    New Hilton Maldives Resort Opening in 2027 : Coco de Mer Maldives
  • best maldives resorts 2026
    Best Maldives Resorts 2026. Your TOP 10 Dreamy Resorts

Last Video

TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2025 Traveler's Choice Best Maldives luxury hotels

14th Edition. The Winners.

  1. Cheval Blanc Randheli
  2. One&Only Reethi Rah
  3. Gili Lankanfushi Maldives
  4. JOALI Maldives
  5. Anantara Kihavah Villas
  6. The Ritz-Carlton Maldives
  7. Amilla Maldives
  8. Six Senses Laamu
  9. Kandolhu Maldives
  10. Baros Maldives

Discover more

The blog Dhaalu Atoll Page 2

Posts by tag

Dhaalu Atoll

17 posts

Dhaalu Atoll Maldives – Resorts, Map, and Island Guide.
Where to Stay. What To Do.

Dhaalu Atoll is a stunning region in the central Maldives, home to resorts like Niyama Private Islands, Kandima, St. Regis Maldives Vommuli, and Velavaru.

Explore the resorts, the snorkeling, diving and surfing, stories, maps and more !

Niyama Maldives Best Maldives Water Villa Ocean Pavilion with Pool
View
    • Maldives Resorts

    Best Maldives Water Villa We’ve Seen : The Two-Bedroom Ocean Pool Pavilion at Niyama Maldives. UPDATED.

    Ocean Pavilions with Pool. 350 sqm The Tropical Chic Two Bedroom Ocean Pavilion with Pool The small sister of the Iconic Huvafen Fushi Maldives, boasts 86 contemporary Pavilions and Studios spread around the island and over water. Ultra spacious and very luxurious,
    View
    Niyama Maldives. Full resort Video Tour
    View
      • Maldives Videos

      Niyama Maldives. Full Resort Video Tour

      Discover Niyama Maldives through our exclusive full video created for the resort. Located in the pristine and untouched Dhaalu Atoll, Niyama stretches across two stunning islands and offers a unique…
      View
      Niyama Maldives Resort Video
      • Maldives Videos

      We present you Niyama Maldives in Video

      Niyama Maldives Edge Restaurant
      View
        • Maldives Photos

        Photo of The Day : EDGE Restaurant at Niyama Maldives

        We are at Niyama Maldives.Here is a new photo : EDGE restaurant. In the middle of the lagoon, facing the open Ocean, stands EDGE restaurant at Niyama Maldives.Absolutely Dreamy, isn’t…
        View
        • Maldives News

        Mr Hudson performing at Subsix Niyama Maldives Underwater Night Club !

        After Tinie Tempah and DJ Poet, Subsix at Niyama Maldives continues to high-vibe with a special guest appearance of British talented singer Mr. Hudson, from 18th until 23rd December 2012. Mr…
        View
        VIDEO OF SUBSIX UNDERWATER NIGHTCLUB AT NIYAMA MALDIVES
        • Maldives Videos

        The First Video of Subsix Underwater Nightclub at Niyama Maldives

        the first Underwater Night-Club on the Planet : The Subsix at Niyama Maldives
        View
          • Maldives Resorts

          A first Glimpse at the first Underwater Night-Club on the Planet : Subsix at Niyama Maldives

          Welcome to SUBSIX, the world’s first underwater night club. We are, as I write these few lines at Niyama Maldives, in Dhaalu Atoll. The latest Per Aquum property is absolutely…
          View

          Posts pagination

          Previous 1 2

          Vote for your Dream Resort 2026

          Cast Your Vote for THE TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2026

          Latest Maldives Dreams

          • New Maldives Resorts Opening in 2027
            The Maldives New Resorts Scheduled For Opening In 2027
          • New Hilton Maldives Resort Opening in 2027 : Coco de Mer Maldives
            New Hilton Maldives Resort Opening in 2027 : Coco de Mer Maldives
          • best maldives resorts 2026
            Best Maldives Resorts 2026. Your TOP 10 Dreamy Resorts

          Instagram

          View on Instagram

          Follow our Journey

          24K
          60K
          176K
          1K
          1K

          Categories

          The Essentials

          • maldives best resorts snorkeling 2024
            The Maldives Resorts With a Dream House Reef for Snorkeling
          • video best luxury resorts swim with manta rays maldives
            5 Dreamy Resorts to Swim With Manta Rays in Maldives
          • 2024 maldives best luxury resorts
            Dreaming of Maldives ? The Best Luxury Resorts Right Now
          • best architecture maldives resorts The Maldives Resorts with Masterful Architecture
            The Maldives Resorts with Masterful Architecture
          • Dreaming of Maldives best luxury resorts
            These 3 Resorts Will Have You Dreaming of the Maldives
          @dreamingofmaldives
          Dreaming of Maldives

          @dreamingofmaldives

          Nobody tells you the Maldives like We Do ! +20 years of Maldives Dreams. Photographer / Video. TOP 10 Dreamy Resorts. Dreamy Places. EXPLORE +►
          • Where I need to be…
🎥 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxuryhotel #beachlife #travelgoals #travelinspiration
            5 days ago
          • Slow life living in the blue…
📷 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxuryhotel #slowlife #beachlife #travelgoals
            6 days ago
          • Just here…
📷 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxuryhotel #travelinspiration #slowlife #travelgoals
            1 week ago
          • 15 years. 10 extraordinary resorts. 
One Top 10 Maldives Dreamy Resorts, shaped by you. 
Coming soon.  2026 will be dreamiy as ever.  #luxurytravel #maldives #travelinspiration #TravelGoals  #luxurylifestyle
            2 weeks ago
          • Life is simple here…
📷 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxurylifestyle #beachvibes #travelgoals #travelinspiration
            4 weeks ago
          • Current status: Chilling In fifty shades of blue.
📷 @impressionsphotobysakis  #luxurytravel #luxuryhotel #travelgoals #chillvibes #travelinspiration
            4 weeks ago
          View on Instagram

          Follow our Dreams

          Join Dreaming of Maldives across our social networks

          Facebook Latest news, photos, videos and island stories The Maldives Dreamers Ask questions and share your Maldives experiences Instagram Dreamy images and moments from the Maldives YouTube Resort visits, island discoveries and Maldives videos

          About

          Dreaming of Maldives

          Maldives Travel Stories & Resort Reviews

          Rozenn from Dreaming of Maldives

          I am your guide. Follow me.

          Discover the Maldives in a true & unique way with travel information and stories, reviews, insider’s tips, photos, videos, news and so much more!

          About us

          Your TOP 10 Dreamy Resorts

          TOP 10 Best Maldives Resorts 2025 Traveler's Choice Best Maldives luxury hotels
          24K
          60K
          176K
          1K
          1K

          Facebook

          Dreaming of Maldives – Your Unique Travel Guide to the Maldives
          • Privacy Policy
          • Newsletter
          • About
          • Contact Me
          • TOP 10 BEST RESORTS 2026 | CAST YOUR VOTE
          • FR
          • Advertise
          Never Stop Dreaming

          We have been exploring the Maldives for more than 20 years

          82Resorts visited
          17Atolls discovered
          CountlessDesert islands and sandbanks explored
          HundredsOf seaplane journeys

          And yet, we continue to Dream of Maldives.

          Input your search keywords and press Enter.

          pixel